Every Florida public school and district, from the federal record — with district calendar dates read from each district's own feed.

Ridgeview Elementary School

Ridgeview Elementary School is a school in Orange Park, Florida, serving pre-kindergarten through grade 6. It is operated by Clay and identified in the federal Common Core of Data as NCES school 120030002287.

Federal profile, 2023-24

The figures below are the 2023-24 federal release for this school, with each one's source named.

SchoolRidgeview Elementary School
NCES school ID120030002287
NCES agency ID1200300
DistrictClay
Address421 Jefferson Ave
CityOrange Park
StateFL
ZIP32065
Phone(904)336-3075
School typeRegular School
Charter statusNo
LevelElementary
Lowest gradePre-kindergarten
Highest grade6
Operational statusOpen
Official websitehttp://rve.oneclay.net
Students enrolled581
Teachers (full-time equivalent)52.6
Eligible for free lunch320
Eligible for reduced-price lunch44
Students per teachercalculated11enrollment / teachers_fte
Free or reduced-price lunch eligibilitycalculated62.6%(free_lunch + reduced_lunch) / enrollment

Other schools in Clay

Questions

What grades does Ridgeview Elementary School serve?

It serves pre-kindergarten through grade 6, according to the 2023-24 Common Core of Data.

How many students attend Ridgeview Elementary School?

581 students were enrolled in the 2023-24 school year, according to the federal Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Ridgeview Elementary School?

11 students per teacher, calculated as enrollment divided by full-time-equivalent teachers, both from the 2023-24 federal release.

Is Ridgeview Elementary School a charter school?

The federal release records its charter status as: No.

Where does this information come from?

The 2023-24 Common Core of Data, published by the U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics. It is a federal government work and is not subject to copyright in the United States.

Method and sources

Every field on this page comes from the 2023-24 Common Core of Data, published by the U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics. Values shown as calculated are arithmetic over the federal fields named beside them and are not a separate measurement. Where NCES withheld a figure, this page says so rather than showing a zero or omitting the row, and does not publish anything derived from it.

  • NCES CCD School Directory 2023-24 (ccd_sch_029_2324_w_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD School Membership 2023-24 (ccd_sch_052_2324_l_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD Free/Reduced-price Lunch 2023-24 (ccd_sch_033_2324_l_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD School Staff 2023-24 (ccd_sch_059_2324_l_1a_073124)