Every Florida public school and district, from the federal record — with district calendar dates read from each district's own feed.

Early Childhood Learning Services

Early Childhood Learning Services is a school in Fort Myers, Florida, serving pre-kindergarten. It is operated by Lee and identified in the federal Common Core of Data as NCES school 120108001818.

Federal profile, 2023-24

The figures below are the 2023-24 federal release for this school, with each one's source named.

SchoolEarly Childhood Learning Services
NCES school ID120108001818
NCES agency ID1201080
DistrictLee
Address3650 Michigan Ave
CityFort Myers
StateFL
ZIP33916
Phone(239)332-2512
School typeRegular School
Charter statusNo
LevelPrekindergarten
Lowest gradePre-kindergarten
Highest gradePre-kindergarten
Operational statusOpen
Official websitehttp://eclc.leeschools.net/
Students enrolled149
Teachers (full-time equivalent)0
Eligible for free lunch117
Eligible for reduced-price lunch0
Students per teacherwithheldNot publishedNCES withheld this figure in the 2023-24 release. It is shown as unavailable rather than as zero, and no figure derived from it is published.
Free or reduced-price lunch eligibilitycalculated78.5%(free_lunch + reduced_lunch) / enrollment

Other schools in Lee

Questions

What grades does Early Childhood Learning Services serve?

It serves pre-kindergarten, according to the 2023-24 Common Core of Data.

How many students attend Early Childhood Learning Services?

149 students were enrolled in the 2023-24 school year, according to the federal Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Early Childhood Learning Services?

It cannot be calculated, because at least one of the two federal figures it needs was withheld by NCES.

Is Early Childhood Learning Services a charter school?

The federal release records its charter status as: No.

Where does this information come from?

The 2023-24 Common Core of Data, published by the U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics. It is a federal government work and is not subject to copyright in the United States.

Method and sources

Every field on this page comes from the 2023-24 Common Core of Data, published by the U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics. Values shown as calculated are arithmetic over the federal fields named beside them and are not a separate measurement. Where NCES withheld a figure, this page says so rather than showing a zero or omitting the row, and does not publish anything derived from it.

  • NCES CCD School Directory 2023-24 (ccd_sch_029_2324_w_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD School Membership 2023-24 (ccd_sch_052_2324_l_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD Free/Reduced-price Lunch 2023-24 (ccd_sch_033_2324_l_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD School Staff 2023-24 (ccd_sch_059_2324_l_1a_073124)