Every Florida public school and district, from the federal record — with district calendar dates read from each district's own feed.

Hagen Road Elementary School

Hagen Road Elementary School is a school in Boynton Beach, Florida, serving pre-kindergarten through grade 5. It is operated by Palm Beach and identified in the federal Common Core of Data as NCES school 120150001553.

Federal profile, 2023-24

The figures below are the 2023-24 federal release for this school, with each one's source named.

SchoolHagen Road Elementary School
NCES school ID120150001553
NCES agency ID1201500
DistrictPalm Beach
Address10565 Hagen Ranch Rd
CityBoynton Beach
StateFL
ZIP33437
Phone(561)292-6700
School typeRegular School
Charter statusNo
LevelElementary
Lowest gradePre-kindergarten
Highest grade5
Operational statusOpen
Official websitehttp://hres.palmbeachschools.org
Students enrolled771
Teachers (full-time equivalent)56.5
Eligible for free lunch314
Eligible for reduced-price lunch26
Students per teachercalculated13.6enrollment / teachers_fte
Free or reduced-price lunch eligibilitycalculated44.1%(free_lunch + reduced_lunch) / enrollment

Other schools in Palm Beach

Questions

What grades does Hagen Road Elementary School serve?

It serves pre-kindergarten through grade 5, according to the 2023-24 Common Core of Data.

How many students attend Hagen Road Elementary School?

771 students were enrolled in the 2023-24 school year, according to the federal Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Hagen Road Elementary School?

13.6 students per teacher, calculated as enrollment divided by full-time-equivalent teachers, both from the 2023-24 federal release.

Is Hagen Road Elementary School a charter school?

The federal release records its charter status as: No.

Where does this information come from?

The 2023-24 Common Core of Data, published by the U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics. It is a federal government work and is not subject to copyright in the United States.

Method and sources

Every field on this page comes from the 2023-24 Common Core of Data, published by the U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics. Values shown as calculated are arithmetic over the federal fields named beside them and are not a separate measurement. Where NCES withheld a figure, this page says so rather than showing a zero or omitting the row, and does not publish anything derived from it.

  • NCES CCD School Directory 2023-24 (ccd_sch_029_2324_w_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD School Membership 2023-24 (ccd_sch_052_2324_l_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD Free/Reduced-price Lunch 2023-24 (ccd_sch_033_2324_l_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD School Staff 2023-24 (ccd_sch_059_2324_l_1a_073124)