Every Florida public school and district, from the federal record — with district calendar dates read from each district's own feed.

Ridge Teen Parent Program

Ridge Teen Parent Program is a high school in Winter Haven, Florida, serving grade 6 through grade 12. It is operated by Polk and identified in the federal Common Core of Data as NCES school 120159002947.

Federal profile, 2023-24

The figures below are the 2023-24 federal release for this school, with each one's source named.

SchoolRidge Teen Parent Program
NCES school ID120159002947
NCES agency ID1201590
DistrictPolk
Address7700 Lucerne Park Rd
CityWinter Haven
StateFL
ZIP33881
Phone(863)299-2512
School typeAlternative School
Charter statusNo
LevelHigh
Lowest grade6
Highest grade12
Operational statusOpen
Students enrolled10
Teachers (full-time equivalent)0
Eligible for free lunch4
Eligible for reduced-price lunch0
Students per teacherwithheldNot publishedNCES withheld this figure in the 2023-24 release. It is shown as unavailable rather than as zero, and no figure derived from it is published.
Free or reduced-price lunch eligibilitycalculated40.0%(free_lunch + reduced_lunch) / enrollment

Other schools in Polk

Questions

What grades does Ridge Teen Parent Program serve?

It serves grade 6 through grade 12, according to the 2023-24 Common Core of Data.

How many students attend Ridge Teen Parent Program?

10 students were enrolled in the 2023-24 school year, according to the federal Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Ridge Teen Parent Program?

It cannot be calculated, because at least one of the two federal figures it needs was withheld by NCES.

Is Ridge Teen Parent Program a charter school?

The federal release records its charter status as: No.

Where does this information come from?

The 2023-24 Common Core of Data, published by the U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics. It is a federal government work and is not subject to copyright in the United States.

Method and sources

Every field on this page comes from the 2023-24 Common Core of Data, published by the U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics. Values shown as calculated are arithmetic over the federal fields named beside them and are not a separate measurement. Where NCES withheld a figure, this page says so rather than showing a zero or omitting the row, and does not publish anything derived from it.

  • NCES CCD School Directory 2023-24 (ccd_sch_029_2324_w_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD School Membership 2023-24 (ccd_sch_052_2324_l_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD Free/Reduced-price Lunch 2023-24 (ccd_sch_033_2324_l_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD School Staff 2023-24 (ccd_sch_059_2324_l_1a_073124)