Every Florida public school and district, from the federal record — with district calendar dates read from each district's own feed.

Hagerty High School

Hagerty High School is a high school in Oviedo, Florida, serving grade 9 through grade 12. It is operated by Seminole and identified in the federal Common Core of Data as NCES school 120171005736.

Federal profile, 2023-24

The figures below are the 2023-24 federal release for this school, with each one's source named.

SchoolHagerty High School
NCES school ID120171005736
NCES agency ID1201710
DistrictSeminole
Address3225 Lockwood Blvd
CityOviedo
StateFL
ZIP32765
Phone(407)871-0750
School typeRegular School
Charter statusNo
LevelHigh
Lowest grade9
Highest grade12
Operational statusOpen
Official websitehttp://www.scps.k12.fl.us/schools/schoolinfopage.cfm?schoolnumber=0931
Students enrolled2566
Teachers (full-time equivalent)109.21
Eligible for free lunch449
Eligible for reduced-price lunch132
Students per teachercalculated23.5enrollment / teachers_fte
Free or reduced-price lunch eligibilitycalculated22.6%(free_lunch + reduced_lunch) / enrollment

Other schools in Seminole

Questions

What grades does Hagerty High School serve?

It serves grade 9 through grade 12, according to the 2023-24 Common Core of Data.

How many students attend Hagerty High School?

2566 students were enrolled in the 2023-24 school year, according to the federal Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Hagerty High School?

23.5 students per teacher, calculated as enrollment divided by full-time-equivalent teachers, both from the 2023-24 federal release.

Is Hagerty High School a charter school?

The federal release records its charter status as: No.

Where does this information come from?

The 2023-24 Common Core of Data, published by the U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics. It is a federal government work and is not subject to copyright in the United States.

Method and sources

Every field on this page comes from the 2023-24 Common Core of Data, published by the U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics. Values shown as calculated are arithmetic over the federal fields named beside them and are not a separate measurement. Where NCES withheld a figure, this page says so rather than showing a zero or omitting the row, and does not publish anything derived from it.

  • NCES CCD School Directory 2023-24 (ccd_sch_029_2324_w_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD School Membership 2023-24 (ccd_sch_052_2324_l_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD Free/Reduced-price Lunch 2023-24 (ccd_sch_033_2324_l_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD School Staff 2023-24 (ccd_sch_059_2324_l_1a_073124)