Every Florida public school and district, from the federal record — with district calendar dates read from each district's own feed.

Riversink Elementary School

Riversink Elementary School is a school in Crawfordville, Florida, serving kindergarten through grade 5. It is operated by Wakulla and identified in the federal Common Core of Data as NCES school 120195007429.

Federal profile, 2023-24

The figures below are the 2023-24 federal release for this school, with each one's source named.

SchoolRiversink Elementary School
NCES school ID120195007429
NCES agency ID1201950
DistrictWakulla
Address530 Lonnie Raker Ln
CityCrawfordville
StateFL
ZIP32327
Phone(850)926-2664
School typeRegular School
Charter statusNo
LevelElementary
Lowest gradeKindergarten
Highest grade5
Operational statusOpen
Official websitehttp://res.wakullaschooldistrict.org/
Students enrolled517
Teachers (full-time equivalent)32
Eligible for free lunch173
Eligible for reduced-price lunch11
Students per teachercalculated16.2enrollment / teachers_fte
Free or reduced-price lunch eligibilitycalculated35.6%(free_lunch + reduced_lunch) / enrollment

Other schools in Wakulla

Questions

What grades does Riversink Elementary School serve?

It serves kindergarten through grade 5, according to the 2023-24 Common Core of Data.

How many students attend Riversink Elementary School?

517 students were enrolled in the 2023-24 school year, according to the federal Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Riversink Elementary School?

16.2 students per teacher, calculated as enrollment divided by full-time-equivalent teachers, both from the 2023-24 federal release.

Is Riversink Elementary School a charter school?

The federal release records its charter status as: No.

Where does this information come from?

The 2023-24 Common Core of Data, published by the U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics. It is a federal government work and is not subject to copyright in the United States.

Method and sources

Every field on this page comes from the 2023-24 Common Core of Data, published by the U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics. Values shown as calculated are arithmetic over the federal fields named beside them and are not a separate measurement. Where NCES withheld a figure, this page says so rather than showing a zero or omitting the row, and does not publish anything derived from it.

  • NCES CCD School Directory 2023-24 (ccd_sch_029_2324_w_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD School Membership 2023-24 (ccd_sch_052_2324_l_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD Free/Reduced-price Lunch 2023-24 (ccd_sch_033_2324_l_1a_073124)
  • NCES CCD School Staff 2023-24 (ccd_sch_059_2324_l_1a_073124)